Product


1392070087922-462x250

Custom Fiber Assemblies

$1.00

Specification

Product Description

CP Tech is a premier provider of custom fiber cable assemblies. The quality of our production earned us a Gold partnership with CORNING CABLE SYSTEMS.  At CP Tech, our clean room fiber production facility and personnel located in Irvine, CA are set up to produce “Made in U.S.A.” single to multi-fiber assemblies including MTP and Mode-Conditioning cables.

Cable Choices

up to 150 Meters
up to 300 Meters
up to 450 Meters

Connectors

Picture

LC-UPC

Picture

LC-APC

Picture

SC-UPC

Picture

SC-APC

Picture

ST-UPC

Picture

FC-UPC

Picture

FC-APC

Picture

MTRJ

Picture

MTP

Picture

E2000 and MU Special Order
Colored Zip Cord – Jacket sizes 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Picture

Aqua

Picture

Blue

Picture

Orange

Picture

White

Picture

Green

Picture

Red

Picture

Pink

Picture

Grey

Picture

Rose

Picture

Purple

Picture

Black

Picture

Brown

Picture

Yellow
What we need to know:
What Connector type on each end: Example – LC to SC
Fiber Core: Example – 50/125 OM2 – Orange Jacket
Fiber Strand Count: Example – 12 Fiber
Fiber Type: Example – Distribution Tight Buffer
Length: Example – 100 Feet (end to end)
Cable Type: Example – Indoor/Outdoor Plenum
Breakout Type: Example – 2mm furcation tubing
Breakout Length: Example – 36 Inches
Staggered or Non-StaggeredOptions:
Connector types : See above
Fiber Core: See above
Fiber Strand Count: 1 – 144 strands of Fiber Glass
Fiber Type:
Distribution Tight Buffer (900um) mainly used for Premise
Loose Tube (MicroCore Distribution – 250um) mainly used or long haul or splicing and MTP Ribbon (mainly used with MTP Connectors)
Armored
Duplex Zipcord
Aerial with Messenger (attached wire used for Support – Figure 8 design)
Cable Type: Riser or Plenum or LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Indoor
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor (Non-Gel, or Gel Filled)
Breakout Type:
Furcation tubing: 900um Fanouts for Loose Tube, 2mm, 3mm
Breakout Length:
Staggered or Non-Staggered
Standard lengths: 24 or 36 Inches or custom length