Product


cah_3colblk-250x250

Corning GOLD

Clear
Part Numbers: CG-xxx-xxx-xxx
Certification

Product Description

CAH Connections Gold Program
The Corning Cable Systems CAH Connections Gold Program represents the highest standard for manufacturers of fiber optical patch cords.  The companies in the program have demonstrated a proven track record of manufacturing and business excellence.  These companies have a commitment to purchasing Corning Cable Systems materials, fiber optic cable and connectors, adhere to recommended manufacturing processes, and are subjected to annual audits conducted by Corning Cable Systems.

Call CP Tech today for Corning GOLD Quotes !  800-876-8889

Category: Corning GOLD
Tags: 10G, 2.0mm, 50/125, 62.5/125, Corning, Duplex, Fiber Jumper, gold, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, Multi-Mode, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4,Patch Cord, Plenum, Riser, SC-SC, Single Mode, ST-SC, ST-ST